Karen's Mom |
2 Grand Parents |
4 great grand parent |
8 great great grandparents |
16 great great great grand parents |
32 4 greats grand parents |
64 5 great grand parents |
128 6 greats grand parents 17 known |
256 7 greats grand parents |
512 8 greats grand parents |
1024 9 greats grand parents |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
married James Martin Stout and had Joan John Karen Christine Stout
Joan Betty
Stan Rolf Erick Scott
|
|
Solfest Solfestsen Langeland 1818-1900 YDNA =G2a3b |
Solfest Ingebrigtson Eide Langeland 1785-1817 | Ingebrigt Haaversen Eide 1739-1794 | Haaver Knudson Ronneberg 1700-1752 |
Knut Ellingsen Ronneberg 1660-1727 |
Elling 1625 |
Gunder
|
YDNA G2 | |||
Eli Sjursdatter Slettebakke 1792-1831 | ||||||||||||
Ingeborg Brekhus 1828-1899 | Lars Jonson Brekhus 1790-1838 | Aqua represents first immigrant to America | ||||||||||
Pink ....female line | ||||||||||||
H13a1a4 haplogroup line | ||||||||||||
Marta Eiriksdatter Molserteig 1790-1857 | ||||||||||||
Maren Larsdatter Ilang | Lars Knudsen holter Braaten | |||||||||||
Marthe pedersdatter | ||||||||||||
Gulbrand Andersen Katerud 1803-1864 |
Ander Gulbrandsen Katterud 1776 | Gulbrand Halvorsen Katerud 1747-1799 | Halvor 1715 |
Gulbrand Loken | ||||||||
Halvor Fredrik Gulbrandsen "Fossum" 1834-1909 |
Hanskone | |||||||||||
Kari Henriksdatter Praest Ilang | Henrich Andersen Praest Ilang | Anders | ||||||||||
Berthe Arnesdatter | Arne Christopherson | |||||||||||
Marthe Gulbrandsdatter | Kari Gudmundsdatter | |||||||||||
Hendrikka Anersdatter Nordby | Anders Olsen Togstad 1797 | |||||||||||
Marthe Olsdatter Sandalen 1799 | Ole Hansen Sandealen Sundby | |||||||||||
Marte Frelichstad | ||||||||||||
Charles Whiting Stanley 1818-1904 | Whiting Day Stanley 1795 |
Whiting Stanley | Alice Seymor | |||||||||
Augustus Stanley brother |
Nathaniel Stanley | Nathaniel Stanley |
Thomas Stanley from Kent England | John Stanley | ||||||||
Bennet Tritton | ||||||||||||
Sarah Boosey | James Boosey | |||||||||||
Alice | ||||||||||||
First Cousins
Abigale Day |
Susanna Stanley |
Anna Whiting descends from
|
Joseph whiting 1647 1717 Mass. |
William Whiting | ||||||||
Susanna Wiggin 1605 1673 |
||||||||||||
Anna Allyn 1654 1734 Conn. |
John Allyn 1630 1696 England |
Mattew Allyn | Richard allyn 1550 | Matthew Allen Katherine |
||||||||
Margaret Wyott 1564 | ||||||||||||
Mararet | ||||||||||||
Ann Smith 1640 1676 England |
Henry Smith | |||||||||||
Ann Pynchon | William Pynchon | John Pynchon | ||||||||||
Anna Andrews | William Andrews | |||||||||||
Aaron Day 1700 1778 |
Samuel Day 1671 Conn. |
Thomas Day 1638 1711 England |
Robert Day | |||||||||
Edith Stebbens | ||||||||||||
Sarah Cooper 1641 1711 Springfeild Mass |
Thomas Cooper 1619 Eng. |
|||||||||||
Sarah Sly 1615 Eng. | ||||||||||||
Mary Dumbleton 1678 Mass. |
John Dumbleton 1652 1683 |
John Dumbleton England | ||||||||||
Mercy Marshfeild | ||||||||||||
Lydia leonard 1660 1683 Mass |
John leonard Eng. | |||||||||||
Sarah Heath Eng. | ||||||||||||
Maria Castle 1799 1873 Canandigua Ontario |
Daniel Castle 1772 1841 NY |
Lemuel Castle 1739 1802 Conn. |
DanielCastle 1720 1788 CONN. |
Isac Castle Ewo 1672 1727 |
Henry Castle 1635 Eng. | Henry Castle 1580 |
||||||
Elinor Turner | ||||||||||||
Abigail Dickerson 1640 Conn | Thomas Dickerson 1612 Conn. | |||||||||||
Mary 1615 | ||||||||||||
JoannaRichardson 1696 1729 Conn. |
||||||||||||
Elizabeth 1719 1804 |
||||||||||||
Charity Hurd 1743 1813 |
John Hurd 1673 |
John Hurd |
||||||||||
Sarah Porter | John Porter | |||||||||||
Rachel Jones 1777 1843 |
Jones | Jones | Jones | Jones | ||||||||
Hickok |
Seth Hickok 1773-1856 Conn. |
John Hickok 1735 - 1810 Conn. |
Ebenezer Hickok 1692 | Samuel 3 Hicckok 1669 - 1713 | Samuel 2 Hickok 1643 | |||||||
Elizabeth | ||||||||||||
Hannah Upson 1646 | Thomas Upson | |||||||||||
Elizabeth Fuller | ||||||||||||
Elizabeth Plumb 1669 | John Plumb | |||||||||||
Elizabeth Norton | ||||||||||||
Abigail Stephens 1699 | Samuel Stephens | |||||||||||
Abigail Clark | ||||||||||||
Lydia Kellogg 1740 1828 Conn. |
Eliasaph Kellogg 1714 1792 Conn. |
|||||||||||
Rachel Benedict 1710 1744 Conn. |
Thomas benedict |
Thomas Benedict 1644 1688 NY |
||||||||||
Mary Messenger 1641 1689 NY |
||||||||||||
Rachel Smith 1671 Conn. | Samuel Smith 1651 Conn. | |||||||||||
Rachel Marvin 1649 Conn. | Mattew 1599 Eng. | |||||||||||
Elizabeth 1621 Eng. | ||||||||||||
Keziah Hoyt 1776 Conn. |
John Hoyt 1744 1833 Conn. |
Ezra Hoyt 1707 1790 |
Caleb Hoyt 1685 Conn. | Hoyt | ||||||||
Mehitable Keeler 1684 1747 Canada | John Keeler 1655 Conn. | |||||||||||
Mehitable Rockwell 1658 Canada | ||||||||||||
Phoebe Benedict 1716 1790 Conn. |
Benedict | |||||||||||
Keziah Wood 1752 NY |
Azariah Wood 1728 |
|||||||||||
Ruth Chichester 1730 |
||||||||||||
Harriet Wood 1797 Norwalk, Fairfeild Conn. |
Stephen Wood filled in by geni.com |
Daniel Wood 1697 |
Johnathan Wood | William Wood 1663 | William Wood | |||||||
Martha Earle | ||||||||||||
Mary Allan | Allan | |||||||||||
Peace Davis 1702-1763 |
Timothy Davis | John Davis | ||||||||||
Hannah Lynell | ||||||||||||
Sarah Perry | Edward Perry | |||||||||||
Mary F. Atkinson | ||||||||||||
Susanah Chase Portsmouth |
Stephen Chase 1709-1790 |
Joseph Chase 1673 | William Chase | |||||||||
Abigail Hale | ||||||||||||
Sarah Read Sherman | Samson Sherman | |||||||||||
Isabell Tripp | ||||||||||||
Ester Buffington |
Benjamin Buffington | Thomas Buffington | ||||||||||
Sarah Southwick | ||||||||||||
Hannah Buffum | Caleb Buffum | |||||||||||
Hannah | ||||||||||||
Hannah Benedict | Nethaniel Benedict 1716 CT |
DeaconJohn Benedict Jr. | Deacon John James Benedict | Benedict | ||||||||
Pheobe Gregory 1659 | Dregory | |||||||||||
Mary Hoyt | John Hoyt | Hoyt | ||||||||||
Mary Francis | Francis | |||||||||||
Hannah Hawley | Thomas Hawley | Hawley | ||||||||||
Louise Frederike Rocker |
Johaan Gottlob Rocker master cloth cutter |
Jacob Peter Rocker master shoe builder |
|
|
All these peoples and records were destroyed by wars and famines child death Yellow = information SPECULATIVE Parents were |
|||||||
Christina Ott Ulrich Ott, Georg Urban, Barbara |
George Philip Ott | andreas ott m |
||||||||||
Cathrine basler1790 | ||||||||||||
Maria Dorthea Hild 19 MAY 1774 Riethno- rdhausen, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Thuringen |
Friedrich Caspar Hild married 1772 |
|
||||||||||
Anna Margaretha Lindenlaub 22 NOV 1746 | ||||||||||||
George Friedrich Bassler stone mason |
George Freidrich Bassler stone mason |
|
Anna Barbara Schenk (1672 - 1741) Born in Uhwiesen, Switzerland married Hans Jakob Rodolf |
|||||||||
Anna Barbara Eberwein | David Fredrich Eberwein | Jacob Eberwein |
|
|||||||||
Anna Barbara Schenk | ||||||||||||
Margarita Heimerdinger | Johannes Heimerdinger | |||||||||||
Maria Agnes Seel | ||||||||||||